top of page

WRAP Staff &
Board of Directors

Leadership Staff

WRAP's Leadership team provides support to WRAP professionals throughout our 20 county service area. Our leadership team has nearly 80 years of combined experience working for WRAP in program development, grant management, advocacy, and community partnerships.

Mamie.png
Mamie L. Hutcherson

Executive Director

Renee.png
Renee Bowman

Director of Finance &

Administration

valerie.png
Valerie Conley

Relative Caregiver Program Director

Barbara.png
Barbara Hobson

Family Justice Center

 Project Director

Carrie.png
Carrie Hollowell

Domestic Violence Project Director

Bridget.png
Bridget Lockett

Residential & Homelessness Prevention Response Project Director

Justis.png
Justis Mashburn

DCS WRAP Liaison

Niki.png
Niki Simko

Domestic Violence Program Manager

Jenci.png
Jenci Spradlin

Development Coordinator

WRAP Staff

WRAP professionals serve throughout 20 counties in West Tennessee through our Domestic Violence Response program, Sexual Assault Response program, Residential Services program, and Relative Caregiver program. For details about the professionals supporting an individual county, visit our Locations page or select the county from the list at the bottom of this page. Email addresses are linked to their names. 

Domestic Violence Response Circle

Elizabeth Atkins, Haywood & Crockett Counties

Chelsey Brasher, Decatur & Hardin Counties

Christie Jarvis, Lauderdale, & Tipton Counties

Rachel Kinard, Chester & Henderson Counties

Candra Kizer, Carroll & Weakley Counties

Tanya Lawson, Hardeman & McNairy Counties

Niki Simko, Benton County

Donald Thorson, Gibson County

Laura Winston, Henry County

Kaitlynn Hays, Dyer, Lake & Obion Counties

 

Family Justice Center Circle

Jessica Brown, Domestic Violence, Safe Hope Center, Madison County

Dylan Purvis, Domestic Violence, 1 Safe Place, Haywood County

Petra Reini, Sexual Assault, Safe Hope Center, Madison County

Martha Rogers, Crisis Response

Jada Lovett, 1 Safe Place, Haywood County

Residential Services Circle

Mikala Brandon, WRAP House Union City

Tressie Kidd, Housing Specialist 

Juanita Pledge, WRAP House Jackson

Elwanda Tyus, HUD Housing Specialist 

Shateryka Wilkes, Housing Specialist

 

Sexual Assault Response Circle

Iman Everton, Benton, Carroll, Gibson, Henry, & Weakley Counties

Ashley Hopper, Obion, Lake, Dyer, Lauderdale, Tipton, & Crockett Counties

Emily Pugh, Chester, Decatur, Hardin, Hardeman, Henderson & McNairy Counties

Katherine Shavers, Madison, Carroll, Hardeman, Lake, Obion & Weakley Counties

Kimberly Simmons - Rape Prevention Education Coordinator

Relative Caregiver Program Circle

Latoya Bond, Chester & Hardeman Counties

Kambria Boyd, Gibson County

Senica Cephus, Information Technology Specialist

Kayla Dupree, Madison County

Mykaila Dye, Fayette & Tipton Counties

Juanita Harris, Haywood & Lauderdale Counties

Holly Sissum, Crockett & Dyer Counties

Claire Redman, Benton & Carroll Counties

Shayla Russell, Hardin & McNairy Counties

Mallory West, Henry & Weakley Counties

WRAP Staff

WRAP Board of Directors

WRAP's Board of Directors provide strategic oversight and direction for WRAP and serve as ambassadors to the counties in which they live and work. 

Executive Committee

Chair - Captain Danielle Jones, Jackson Police Department

Vice Chair - Chief Thomas Tharpe, City of Henry Police Department

Secretary - Paige Keith, West Tennessee River Basin Authority

Treasurer - Davida Barker, Resource Federal Credit Union

Board Members

Tommy Bland, Serra of Jackson

Haley Brooks, Victim Witness Coordinator

Joyce Coleman

Dr. Amy Dietrich

Charlotte Fisher, Tipton County Schools

Jennifer Gilley

Kathleen Haugle, Commercial Bank and Trust Company

Kimberly Jones, West Tennessee Healthcare

Sandra Manuel-King

Shelby Mathis, 9Round Fitness

Lynn Menendez

Haven Phelps, Conner Real Estate

Dawn Sacks, Western Governors University

Ambre Scott

Dawn Thomason, FirstBank

Dr. Lisa Tyler, Bethel University

bottom of page